HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

9, TYNYCOED ROAD, LL30 2QA

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,300

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £174,300Last sold (May 2006): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LL30 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TYN Y COED ROAD
LL30 2QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,00067£3,358C87%
6 BROOKES STREET
LL30 2TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,00052£2,058D87%
58 LLOYD STREET WEST
LL30 2BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,50058£2,905D85%
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE
LL30 3BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00058£2,569D84%
53 LLOYD STREET WEST
LL30 2BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,00058£3,397C84%
3 BAY VIEW TERRACE
LL30 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792D83%
65 LLOYD STREET WEST
LL30 2BN · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00058£3,190C81%
8C BROOKES STREET
LL30 2TT · Terraced
Aug 2025£167,00060£2,783C81%
TAN YR ALLT COTTAGES (3) CWLACH ROAD
LL30 2HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£125,00059£2,119D81%
4 CLIFTON ROAD
LL30 2YH · Terraced
Mar 2025£175,00056£3,125D81%

Dig deeper into this address