HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

4, NORTH PARADE, LL30 2LP

Other·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,856

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £168,500£215,000
Estimated value: £189,856Last sold (Jul 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LL30 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TRINITY COURT
LL30 2LX · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00065£1,462D78%
3 BAY VIEW TERRACE
LL30 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792D77%
8 - 10 MOSTYN STREET
LL30 2PS · Other
Oct 2025£123,00051£2,412C77%
CLEMENT COURT, 4 (FLAT 4) CLEMENT AVENUE
LL30 2ED · Other
Feb 2025£35,00078£449C77%
19 TY GWYN ROAD
LL30 2QR · Other
Sept 2025£215,00051£4,216E76%
7 TRINITY COURT
LL30 2LX · Flat
Dec 2025£132,00061£2,164D75%
HAFAN GOGARTH (2) ABBEY ROAD
LL30 2ET · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00059£2,881C75%
2 BRIDGE ROAD
LL30 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00066£2,545D74%
58 LLOYD STREET WEST
LL30 2BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,50058£2,905D73%
23 PENLAN
LL30 1PE · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address