HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

28, ABBEY ROAD, LL30 2EE

Semi-detached·344·EPC E
Estimated value
£505,336

Median £1,469/m² in your area × 344 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,500£430,000
Estimated value: £505,336Last sold (Oct 2025): £508,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LL30 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH WALKS (81)
LL30 2HD · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,000321£1,215E79%
35 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000211£1,469E77%
RONDA LLOYD STREET WEST
LL30 2BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000 - - - 73%
THE ROCKERIES COLWYN ROAD
LL30 3AL · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000309£1,392E73%
27 CLARENCE ROAD
LL30 1TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,500270£1,261E72%
33 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000203£1,552D71%
15 BODHYFRYD ROAD
LL30 2DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000220£1,227E71%
100 QUEENS ROAD
LL30 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000173£2,139D70%
28 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340E70%
107 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000134£2,164E69%

Dig deeper into this address