HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

12, CHARLTON STREET, LL30 2AA

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,700

Median £2,170/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £215,000£305,000
Estimated value: £238,700Last sold (Jul 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LL30 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MOWBRAY ROAD
LL30 2DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00097£2,526D84%
3 BAY VIEW TERRACE
LL30 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792D83%
12 WINLLAN AVENUE
LL30 2YX · Terraced
May 2025£170,00094£1,809D82%
125 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,000121£1,876D82%
QUINTA COTTAGE NANT Y GAMAR ROAD
LL30 3BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,000104£2,192D81%
25 WINLLAN AVENUE
LL30 2YX · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50092£1,766C81%
40 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LL30 2DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00086£1,942C80%
6 WINLLAN AVENUE
LL30 2YX · Terraced
Oct 2025£197,50091£2,170D80%
2 LON PEDR
LL30 1SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000109£2,798C80%
20 WINLLAN AVENUE
LL30 2YX · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,00084£2,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address