HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

30, VICARAGE AVENUE, LL30 1PS

Detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,326

Median £2,538/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £349,950£400,000
Estimated value: £322,326Last sold (Jul 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LL30 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 VICARAGE AVENUE
LL30 1PS · Detached
Aug 2025£277,500124£2,238D90%
1 BRYNGOSOL GARDENS
LL30 1NU · Detached
Feb 2026£332,500131£2,538D90%
19 HILL VIEW ROAD
LL30 1SP · Detached
Feb 2026£256,000126£2,032E87%
4 MAES BRIALLEN
LL30 1JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000114£3,465D87%
4 HAFOD ROAD WEST
LL30 3PN · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000121£3,058D84%
40 VICARAGE AVENUE
LL30 1PS · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000120£3,333C83%
25 CRICCIETH CLOSE
LL30 1GZ · Detached
Jul 2025£247,500129£1,919D83%
27 HAFOD ROAD EAST
LL30 3NH · Detached
Dec 2025£349,950138£2,536D83%
14 RIVIERE AVENUE
LL30 1TL · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000114£3,246D83%
69 PENRHYN BEACH WEST
LL30 3NR · Detached
Dec 2025£312,000135£2,311D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address