HouseValuation
Home·LL29·Valuation

23, WELLINGTON ROAD, LL29 9ND

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£154,512

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £167,000£195,000
Estimated value: £154,512Last sold (Jul 2022): £135,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LL29 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 COED COCH ROAD
LL29 9UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00082£1,976D88%
36 GADLAS ROAD
LL29 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00081£2,407E85%
6 BRYNTEG AVENUE
LL29 9TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00074£2,230D85%
18 WELLINGTON ROAD
LL29 9ND · Terraced
Mar 2025£167,00080£2,088D84%
38 ROSE HILL
LL29 9RS · Terraced
Aug 2025£102,00075£1,360E84%
69 GRANGE ROAD
LL29 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00071£1,761D82%
14 LLAWR PENTRE
LL29 9RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D82%
21 TAN Y LAN ROAD
LL29 9BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284D81%
21 PEN Y BRYN
LL29 9UU · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00090£1,533E80%
4 BRYNTEG AVENUE
LL29 9TP · Terraced
Jul 2025£167,00083£2,012D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address