Estimated value
£267,300
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £272,000£372,000
Estimated value: £267,300Last sold (Nov 2013): £166,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LL29 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 PENTREGWYDDEL ROAD LL29 8FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 87% |
16 GERNANT LL29 8UX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £273,000 | 94 | £2,904 | B | 85% |
31 BRYN Y MOR LL29 8UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | B | 83% |
28 PEULWYS LANE LL29 8YD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £372,000 | 105 | £3,543 | D | 83% |
68 LLANELIAN ROAD LL29 9UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 101 | £2,673 | D | 83% |
3 CLOS EMLYN LL29 8EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 106 | £2,547 | B | 81% |
14 VALLEY ROAD LL29 8RQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £295,000 | 102 | £2,892 | D | 81% |
12 ST CATHERINES DRIVE LL29 9TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | D | 81% |
40 ALLTWEN LL29 8PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 81% |