HouseValuation
Home·LL29·Valuation

25, RHODFA SANT ELIAN, LL29 8PY

Detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,926

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £168,000£270,000
Estimated value: £170,926Last sold (May 2004): £110,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LL29 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 TREM Y DON
LL29 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£168,00057£2,947D85%
39 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00055£2,764C82%
PLAS COCH DOLWEN ROAD
LL29 8TG · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00075£3,600B82%
2 UPLAND ROAD
LL29 7RH · Detached
Nov 2025£183,00062£2,952D79%
23 MAES Y GLYN
LL29 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50071£2,289C78%
PRINCESS COURT (81) MARINE ROAD
LL29 8PT · Flat
Feb 2026£143,00055£2,600C78%
6 KENNETH AVENUE
LL29 7UN · Detached
Sept 2025£163,00058£2,810D77%
19 PENTRE ISAF
LL29 8UT · Semi-detached
May 2025£228,00066£3,455C75%
45 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00063£2,302E75%
7 WILLOW BROOK
LL29 8EE · Detached
Jul 2025£220,00069£3,188D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address