Estimated value
£243,152
Median £1,336/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £207,500£320,000
Estimated value: £243,152Last sold (Nov 2016): £160,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL29 7EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WOODLAND ROAD WEST LL29 7DH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 194 | £1,469 | D | 82% |
12 ALBERT ROAD LL29 9TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 165 | £1,212 | C | 81% |
7 DUNDONALD ROAD LL29 7RW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 165 | £909 | C | 80% |
10 GROVE PARK LL29 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 107 | £1,336 | D | 79% |
2 DOUGLAS ROAD LL29 7PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 155 | £1,265 | D | 79% |
25 WOODHILL ROAD LL29 7ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 136 | £1,875 | D | 78% |
24 HAWARDEN ROAD LL29 8NA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 188 | £947 | D | 77% |
31 YORK ROAD LL29 7EN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £287,500 | 173 | £1,662 | D | 77% |
238 ABERGELE ROAD LL29 9YH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £207,500 | 200 | £1,038 | E | 76% |