Estimated value
£170,040
Median £2,180/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £177,500£340,000
Estimated value: £170,040Last sold (May 2021): £77,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LL24 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 DYFNANT TERRACE LL24 0RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 77 | £2,299 | E | 87% |
2 GLAN ABER TERRACE LL24 0RU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £106,000 | 68 | £1,559 | E | 82% |
31 BRO GETHIN LL24 0BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,500 | 86 | £2,180 | C | 80% |
HYFRYDLE LL24 0BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 77 | £2,052 | D | 80% |
1 FRONDEG LL24 0YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 65 | £2,508 | E | 80% |
BRYNTIRION LL24 0DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | F | 80% |
5 JOHN STREET LL24 0UH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 88 | £2,017 | F | 80% |
GORFFWYSFA HIGH STREET LL24 0UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | G | 78% |
6 BENIARTH TERRACE LL24 0RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,500 | 90 | £2,039 | D | 78% |