Estimated value
£448,729
Median £2,687/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £390,000£455,000
Estimated value: £448,729Last sold (Jul 2017): £284,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LL22 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LON ELFOD LL22 9BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 143 | £2,727 | B | 90% |
56 LON Y BERLLAN LL22 7JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 176 | £2,585 | C | 81% |
13 HENDRE WEN LL22 9BX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £410,000 | 167 | £2,455 | B | 81% |
21 MAES Y FFYNNON LL22 9BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | B | 81% |
TY COCH KINMEL WAY LL22 9NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,975 | 159 | £2,082 | D | 80% |
2 HEOL Y MOR LL22 8FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 134 | £2,687 | B | 80% |
8 LLYS Y DDERWEN LL22 8AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | C | 79% |
4 LON HEULOG LL22 8QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £452,500 | 151 | £2,997 | C | 78% |
6 PEN Y CAE LL22 9AX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 152 | £1,809 | C | 77% |