Estimated value
£229,074
Median £3,138/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £237,500£300,000
Estimated value: £229,074Last sold (Apr 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LL22 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BRYN ONNEN LL22 8DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 91% |
38 TURNBERRY DRIVE LL22 7UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | D | 86% |
14 BRON WERN LL22 8JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 69 | £3,080 | D | 85% |
26 WENTWORTH AVENUE LL22 7TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £194,950 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 84% |
35 BRYN ONNEN LL22 8DF · Detached | Sept 2024 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 83% |
TRENWITH SANDBANK ROAD LL22 9LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 74 | £3,081 | D | 83% |
80 TOWYN WAY WEST LL22 9LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 83% |
41 BRYN ONNEN LL22 8DF · Detached | May 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 82% |
36 DERRIE AVENUE LL22 7TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 75 | £3,227 | D | 82% |