Estimated value
£420,371
Median £2,611/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£935,000
Estimated value: £420,371Last sold (Nov 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LL22 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 BRYN TWR LL22 8DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 158 | £2,310 | D | 90% |
8 LLYS Y DDERWEN LL22 8AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | C | 87% |
4 LON HEULOG LL22 8QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £452,500 | 151 | £2,997 | C | 86% |
89 BRYN TWR LL22 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 113 | £2,566 | C | 85% |
56 LON Y BERLLAN LL22 7JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 176 | £2,585 | C | 84% |
HILLDENE ABERGELE ROAD LL22 8EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 168 | £1,830 | D | 84% |
NANT GANOL Y NENTYDD LL22 8EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £935,000 | 161 | £5,807 | D | 83% |
1 BRYN RHOSYN LL22 8EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
11 LON ELFOD LL22 9BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 143 | £2,727 | B | 82% |