Estimated value
£212,796
Median £3,084/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £212,796Last sold (Aug 2024): £232,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LL22 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 TURNBERRY DRIVE LL22 7UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | D | 86% |
14 BRON WERN LL22 8JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 69 | £3,080 | D | 85% |
14 BRYN ONNEN LL22 8DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 84% |
26 WENTWORTH AVENUE LL22 7TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £194,950 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 84% |
6 LLYSFAEN LL22 8HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 62 | £2,621 | D | 84% |
TRENWITH SANDBANK ROAD LL22 9LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 74 | £3,081 | D | 83% |
80 TOWYN WAY WEST LL22 9LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 83% |
85 LON Y CYLL LL22 7RP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 60 | £2,733 | D | 83% |
3 WENDOVER AVENUE LL22 9LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | D | 82% |