Estimated value
£255,723
Median £3,237/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £252,500£325,000
Estimated value: £255,723Last sold (Nov 2024): £215,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LL22 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 THE DALE LL22 7DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | A | 87% |
18 HEOL CONWY LL22 7UT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 78 | £3,237 | C | 83% |
57 FFORDD TAN'R ALLT LL22 7DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | C | 82% |
38 TURNBERRY DRIVE LL22 7UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | D | 82% |
HIGHLANDS ST GEORGE ROAD LL22 7HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 81% |
33 KINMEL AVENUE LL22 7LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 81% |
26 WENTWORTH AVENUE LL22 7TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £194,950 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 80% |
5 CRAIG Y DON LL22 7RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | C | 79% |
29 LON GLANFOR LL22 9YQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | C | 78% |