Estimated value
£237,809
Median £1,663/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £175,000£502,000
Estimated value: £237,809Last sold (Jul 2013): £157,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LL21 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LLWYN ONN BERWYN STREET LL21 0TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 101 | £1,663 | D | 82% |
LLYS Y FELIN LL21 0LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 114 | £1,860 | D | 78% |
13 - 14 HIGH STREET LL21 0TL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £239,995 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 77% |
ERYL LONDON ROAD LL21 0DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 103 | £825 | F | 76% |
GRAIGLEE LONDON ROAD LL21 0DR · Terraced | Mar 2023 | £175,000 | 158 | £1,108 | D | 76% |
HAFOTY CERRIG LL21 0SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 124 | £3,871 | C | 75% |
ERYL LONDON ROAD LL21 0DR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £70,000 | 103 | £680 | F | 75% |
DERFEL THE CRESCENT LL21 0BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,248 | - | - | - | 73% |
COLOMENDY UCHAF LL21 0NF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £502,000 | 123 | £4,081 | C | 72% |