HouseValuation
Home·LL19·Valuation

MALVYN, MOEL VIEW ROAD, LL19 9SU

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,300

Median £2,100/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £195,300Last sold (Feb 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LL19 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRYN MOR
LL19 9TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00093£1,828D87%
ASHBURY LLANASA ROAD
LL19 9TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000103£2,184C86%
HAZELDENE HILLSIDE
LL19 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00095£3,053D86%
24 PLASTIRION AVENUE
LL19 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00091£3,077D86%
71 GROSVENOR ROAD
LL19 7TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000100£2,100D85%
1 FFORDD GWILYM
LL19 8LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00095£1,821D85%
17 VICTORIA AVENUE
LL19 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00080£1,063D85%
12 BRYN MOR
LL19 9TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00093£1,613D85%
21 LON CADFAN
LL19 8HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50080£1,844D85%
31 LINDEN WALK
LL19 9ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£279,00085£3,282D83%

Dig deeper into this address