HouseValuation
Home·LL19·Valuation

85, SEABANK DRIVE, LL19 7PS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,384

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £201,384Last sold (Dec 2025): £172,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LL19 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MIN Y MORFA
LL19 7RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D89%
35 FFORDD IDWAL
LL19 7PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C88%
7 BASTION CLOSE
LL19 7LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50069£3,152D87%
25 WARREN DRIVE
LL19 7HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00080£2,188D87%
29 LLYS BRAN
LL19 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00069£2,797C86%
99 GARNETT DRIVE
LL19 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00066£2,652D86%
15 BASTION GARDENS
LL19 7LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821D86%
44 GLAN Y GORS
LL19 7RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00066£2,364D86%
39 BASTION GARDENS
LL19 7LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00065£2,923D86%
43 BASTION ROAD
LL19 7ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00066£3,182D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address