HouseValuation
Home·LL19·Valuation

39, CARADOC ROAD, LL19 7PG

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,580

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £170,000£193,000
Estimated value: £155,580Last sold (Mar 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LL19 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 AWELON MOR
LL19 7UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00060£2,500C84%
29 LLYS BRAN
LL19 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00069£2,797C83%
42 MARINE ROAD EAST
LL19 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,00060£2,950C83%
91 CARADOC ROAD
LL19 7PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£152,00078£1,949D82%
95 FFORDD IDWAL
LL19 7US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,00065£2,754C82%
34 BASTION GARDENS
LL19 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50067£2,575C82%
24 MARION ROAD
LL19 7DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00059£2,593D81%
31 PENLEY AVENUE
LL19 7RT · Terraced
Aug 2025£151,00053£2,849D81%
31 FFORDD TY NEWYDD
LL19 8PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00066£2,227D81%
2 RHODFA COWLYD
LL19 7UZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00069£2,464C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address