HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

7, BRYN MORFA, LL18 5TP

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,720

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £155,000£190,000
Estimated value: £160,720Last sold (Dec 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL18 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LLWYN HARLECH
LL18 5WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00057£3,018C85%
WINDY RIDGE LANGFORD DRIVE
LL18 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00050£2,760D84%
14 PLAS Y BRENIN
LL18 5YH · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,00058£3,017D83%
24 VICTORIA AVENUE
LL18 1EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C82%
DERWEN, 1 CASTLE STREET
LL18 5AB · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,00055£3,091D82%
18 MARBLE CHURCH GROVE
LL18 5UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00052£3,654D81%
3 BONC TERRACE
LL18 6DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£126,00052£2,423E80%
42 GOLDEN GROVE
LL18 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,05059£2,526D80%
2 PLAS Y BRENIN
LL18 5YH · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00059£2,458C79%
44 EASTVILLE AVENUE
LL18 3TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00054£2,870D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address