HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

39, BRYN MORFA, LL18 5TP

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,116

Median £2,214/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,000£280,000
Estimated value: £208,116Last sold (Dec 2022): £169,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LL18 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A CHURCH VIEW
LL18 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£144,50092£1,571D89%
27 BRYN MORFA
LL18 5TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,000103£2,214C89%
18 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00080£2,388C87%
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D86%
7A RHUDDLAN ROAD
LL18 5UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00085£2,471D86%
1 COVENTRY DRIVE
LL18 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00096£1,833D85%
26 SOUTH AVENUE
LL18 1HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000103£1,359D85%
49 BODELWYDDAN AVENUE
LL18 5BW · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00088£2,557D84%
9 LLWYN HARLECH
LL18 5WG · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00088£3,182D84%
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address