HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

5, HEOL HENDRE, LL18 5PG

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,652

Median £2,388/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £191,000£280,000
Estimated value: £188,652Last sold (Feb 2006): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LL18 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HEOL HENDRE
LL18 5PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,00080£2,338D90%
52 MAES STANLEY
LL18 5TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00075£1,333D90%
18 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00080£2,388C87%
7A RHUDDLAN ROAD
LL18 5UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00085£2,471D86%
49 BODELWYDDAN AVENUE
LL18 5BW · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00088£2,557D84%
9 LLWYN HARLECH
LL18 5WG · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00088£3,182D84%
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D84%
25 HEOL HENDRE
LL18 5PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£238,000102£2,333D84%
2 WILLOW COURT
LL18 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394D84%
16 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00071£1,972D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address