HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

37, HEOL HENDRE, LL18 5PG

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,123

Median £2,569/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £188,000£222,000
Estimated value: £172,123Last sold (Jan 2018): £112,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LL18 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ROSEVIEW CRESCENT
LL18 5BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C90%
52 MAES STANLEY
LL18 5TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00075£1,333D87%
15 HARDING AVENUE
LL18 5RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00072£2,569C86%
4 LLYS ROBIN GOCH
LL18 4QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00065£2,246C85%
19 LLYS DAFYDD
LL18 5FS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00068£2,794C85%
18 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00080£2,388C84%
2 LLYS BALA
LL18 5FW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£188,00075£2,507C83%
11 LINKS AVENUE
LL18 5SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,00069£3,217C83%
6 LLYS CYNFFIG
LL18 5FR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,50062£2,508C83%
6 ERW LAS
LL18 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00061£2,705C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address