Estimated value
£275,961
Median £2,319/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £265,000£287,500
Estimated value: £275,961Last sold (Oct 2024): £269,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LL18 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GROSVENOR AVENUE LL18 4HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 124 | £2,319 | D | 89% |
2 LLYS DINAS LL18 4DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,500 | 121 | £1,988 | D | 89% |
4 ST MARYS COURT LL18 3RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 118 | £1,949 | D | 86% |
15 LON HAFREN LL18 4FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £244,000 | 121 | £2,017 | C | 86% |
21 GLYN AVENUE LL18 2TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 105 | £2,429 | D | 86% |
19 BURNS DRIVE LL18 3BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 123 | £2,317 | D | 86% |
11 DERWEN DRIVE LL18 2PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 85% |
70 VALE ROAD LL18 2BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 104 | £1,192 | D | 85% |
14 TREHEARN DRIVE LL18 3RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 116 | £2,431 | D | 84% |