Estimated value
£145,056
Median £1,511/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £133,000£225,000
Estimated value: £145,056Last sold (Sept 2021): £142,533
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LL18 4FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BROOKDALE ROAD LL18 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 87% |
11 MILLBANK ROAD LL18 4NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 88 | £1,511 | C | 87% |
56 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 83% |
23 WESTFIELD ROAD LL18 4PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 83 | £1,657 | D | 83% |
11 GAMLIN STREET LL18 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 90 | £1,467 | D | 82% |
4 WESTMINSTER AVENUE LL18 4HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | C | 82% |
79 MILLBANK ROAD LL18 4NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 96 | £1,536 | D | 82% |
46 ERNEST STREET LL18 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 105 | £1,190 | C | 81% |
23 VICTORIA ROAD LL18 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,500 | 85 | £1,053 | C | 81% |