HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

6, PEN Y MAES AVENUE, LL18 4EB

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,800

Median £1,800/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £157,500£224,000
Estimated value: £181,800Last sold (May 2006): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LL18 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COVENTRY DRIVE
LL18 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00096£1,833D90%
12 PEN Y MAES AVENUE
LL18 4EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50072£2,188D87%
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D86%
4 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
LL18 4HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,000100£1,800C85%
26 SOUTH AVENUE
LL18 1HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000103£1,359D85%
6 PRINCE EDWARD AVENUE
LL18 4PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00097£1,340D85%
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D84%
1A CHURCH VIEW
LL18 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£144,50092£1,571D84%
12 WEAVER AVENUE
LL18 4HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£224,000106£2,113D84%
18 BROOKDALE ROAD
LL18 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00087£1,494D84%

Dig deeper into this address