HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

5, BRIDGEGATE ROAD, LL18 4BL

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,065

Median £2,583/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £155,000£220,000
Estimated value: £142,065Last sold (Mar 2004): £61,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LL18 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 OAKLEA COURT
LL18 4NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,95062£2,580D90%
14 EVERSLEY CLOSE
LL18 4US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492D90%
57 BRIDGEGATE ROAD
LL18 4BL · Detached
Feb 2026£140,00058£2,414C87%
2 LABURNUM DRIVE
LL18 4JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00061£2,836D87%
42 GOLDEN GROVE
LL18 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,05059£2,526D86%
2 CHERRY TREE WALK
LL18 4JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00060£2,583D86%
45 BRIDGEGATE ROAD
LL18 4BL · Detached
Sept 2025£153,00062£2,468D85%
44 EASTVILLE AVENUE
LL18 3TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00054£2,870D85%
6 LLYS MIAREN
LL18 4FZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00061£2,459D85%
WINDY RIDGE LANGFORD DRIVE
LL18 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00050£2,760D85%

Dig deeper into this address