HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

3, EASTVILLE AVENUE, LL18 3TH

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,590

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £157,000£220,000
Estimated value: £163,590Last sold (Sept 2020): £125,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL18 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 EASTVILLE AVENUE
LL18 3TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00054£2,870D84%
24 VICTORIA AVENUE
LL18 1EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C82%
3 BONC TERRACE
LL18 6DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£126,00052£2,423E80%
42 GOLDEN GROVE
LL18 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£149,05059£2,526D80%
5 LLWYN HARLECH
LL18 5WG · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00057£3,018C80%
14 OAKLEA COURT
LL18 4NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,95062£2,580D79%
14 EVERSLEY CLOSE
LL18 4US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492D79%
WINDY RIDGE LANGFORD DRIVE
LL18 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00050£2,760D79%
10 GOLYGFA CLWYD
LL18 4FN · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00052£3,019B79%
27 CARLISLE AVENUE
LL18 3UD · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00051£4,020B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address