Estimated value
£163,760
Median £1,840/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£270,000
Estimated value: £163,760Last sold (Apr 2023): £165,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LL18 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE LL18 3RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 91 | £2,110 | D | 97% |
7 MAES Y DON DRIVE LL18 3RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | D | 87% |
1 COVENTRY DRIVE LL18 4RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 96 | £1,833 | D | 85% |
23 VALE PARK LL18 2EN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | D | 84% |
1A CHURCH VIEW LL18 5TF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £144,500 | 92 | £1,571 | D | 84% |
191 VALE ROAD LL18 2PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 84% |
2 ISLWYN AVENUE LL18 3NU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 84% |
203 RHYL COAST ROAD LL18 3US · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 81 | £1,840 | D | 83% |