HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

4, MAES Y DON DRIVE, LL18 3RF

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,467

Median £1,833/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £176,000£270,000
Estimated value: £181,467Last sold (Nov 2024): £197,200

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL18 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D94%
7 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Detached
Oct 2025£270,00099£2,727D84%
1 COVENTRY DRIVE
LL18 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00096£1,833D82%
26 SOUTH AVENUE
LL18 1HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000103£1,359D82%
3 AQUARIUM CRESCENT
LL18 1PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£98,50093£1,059E81%
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D81%
5 BEECH AVENUE
LL18 4AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00099£1,768E81%
1A CHURCH VIEW
LL18 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£144,50092£1,571D81%
2 ISLWYN AVENUE
LL18 3NU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00094£1,915D81%
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
LL18 3TU · Detached
Oct 2025£197,50095£2,079E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address