HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

10, MAES Y DON DRIVE, LL18 3RF

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,706

Median £2,199/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £182,500£270,000
Estimated value: £206,706Last sold (Apr 2014): £115,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LL18 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D94%
LLANON FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653C86%
18 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00080£2,388C85%
18 GARNETT AVENUE
LL18 1DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928C84%
2 THE LAWN
LL18 3DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50083£2,199C84%
7 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Detached
Oct 2025£270,00099£2,727D84%
8 THE LAWN
LL18 3DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00080£2,275C83%
4 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
LL18 4HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,000100£1,800C83%
7 BARRY ROAD NORTH
LL18 1DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50082£1,555C82%
1 COVENTRY DRIVE
LL18 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00096£1,833D82%

Dig deeper into this address