Estimated value
£226,394
Median £2,198/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £250,000£265,000
Estimated value: £226,394Last sold (May 2025): £110,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near LL18 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LLANON FFORDD DERWEN LL18 2LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | C | 79% |
15 (FLAT 2) MARINE DRIVE LL18 3AU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | C | 78% |
67 RHUDDLAN ROAD LL18 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 116 | £2,198 | C | 78% |
56 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 76% |
21 GLYN AVENUE LL18 2TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 105 | £2,429 | D | 76% |
16 PEN Y CEFNDY LL18 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 96 | £2,604 | B | 75% |
11 GAMLIN STREET LL18 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 90 | £1,467 | D | 75% |
11 DERWEN DRIVE LL18 2PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 75% |
70 VALE ROAD LL18 2BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 104 | £1,192 | D | 75% |
46 ERNEST STREET LL18 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 105 | £1,190 | C | 74% |