HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

8, EPWORTH ROAD, LL18 2NU

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,231

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £212,231Last sold (Oct 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LL18 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 RHUDDLAN ROAD
LL18 2PP · Detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D90%
120 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2AH · Detached
Dec 2025£183,00083£2,205D88%
173 FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2RN · Detached
Mar 2026£180,00080£2,250C88%
5 FFORDD ABER
LL18 2SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£269,95085£3,176D88%
18 WOODSIDE GARDENS
LL18 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£204,00072£2,833D86%
49 BODELWYDDAN AVENUE
LL18 5BW · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00088£2,557D85%
9 LLWYN HARLECH
LL18 5WG · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00088£3,182D85%
32 KERFOOT AVENUE
LL18 2UR · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00081£3,210E85%
21 GLYN AVENUE
LL18 2TG · Detached
Mar 2026£255,000105£2,429D85%
39 HIGHLANDS ROAD
LL18 2SB · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00086£2,500E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address