HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

47, FFORDDLAS, LL18 2ED

Terraced·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,962

Median £1,397/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£331,000
Estimated value: £203,962Last sold (May 2021): £76,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LL18 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 GRANGE ROAD
LL18 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000150£1,167E79%
9 KINGS AVENUE
LL18 1LT · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,000144£868E79%
46 BUTTERTON ROAD
LL18 1RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000136£1,397D76%
7 RHODFA CONWY
LL18 6LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£331,000144£2,299D76%
56 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00096£938D76%
11 GAMLIN STREET
LL18 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00090£1,467D75%
GOLYGFA, 11 CWM ROAD
LL18 6AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000126£2,579E75%
25 FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2LT · Detached
Jan 2026£225,000145£1,552D74%
46 ERNEST STREET
LL18 2DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,000105£1,190C74%
43 SISSON STREET
LL18 2DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,000100£1,000D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address