HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

37, BRYNHYFRYD AVENUE, LL18 2DB

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,900

Median £2,110/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £189,900Last sold (Jul 2021): £121,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LL18 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D86%
191 VALE ROAD
LL18 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00081£1,111D86%
70 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00092£978D85%
LLANON FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653C85%
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D83%
HILLSIDE COTTAGE HIRADDUG ROAD
LL18 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,50083£2,102E83%
20 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
LL18 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00084£2,202D82%
56 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00096£938D82%
12 FAIRLANDS CRESCENT
LL18 2TH · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00098£2,245E82%
32 KERFOOT AVENUE
LL18 2UR · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00081£3,210E82%

Dig deeper into this address