HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

13, BRYNHYFRYD AVENUE, LL18 2DB

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,376

Median £1,928/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £177,376Last sold (Jan 2024): £183,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL18 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LLANON FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653C91%
23 VALE PARK
LL18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00088£1,761D86%
191 VALE ROAD
LL18 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00081£1,111D86%
18 PRINCES PARK
LL18 5RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00080£2,388C85%
70 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00092£978D85%
173 FFORDD DERWEN
LL18 2RN · Detached
Mar 2026£180,00080£2,250C85%
18 GARNETT AVENUE
LL18 1DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928C84%
9 MAES Y DON DRIVE
LL18 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00091£2,110D83%
4 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
LL18 4HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,000100£1,800C83%
7 BARRY ROAD NORTH
LL18 1DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50082£1,555C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address