HouseValuation
Home·LL18·Valuation

31, MARSH ROAD, LL18 2AA

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,618

Median £1,657/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £137,500£200,000
Estimated value: £122,618Last sold (Sept 2004): £89,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LL18 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ERNEST STREET
LL18 2DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£122,00076£1,605D86%
56 MARSH ROAD
LL18 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00096£938D85%
11 GAMLIN STREET
LL18 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00090£1,467D84%
31 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
LL18 2HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00080£1,938C84%
23 VICTORIA ROAD
LL18 2EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£89,50085£1,053C83%
191 VALE ROAD
LL18 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00081£1,111D83%
24 VICTORIA AVENUE
LL18 1EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C82%
6 PATRICK AVENUE
LL18 4TU · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00072£2,778D81%
23 WESTFIELD ROAD
LL18 4PN · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,50083£1,657D81%
4 KEARSLEY DRIVE
LL18 4UG · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00073£2,055D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address