Estimated value
£135,500
Median £1,355/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £130,000£225,000
Estimated value: £135,500Last sold (May 1998): £40,750
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LL18 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MARLBOROUGH GROVE LL18 1NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 113 | £841 | C | 89% |
120 WELLINGTON ROAD LL18 1LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 109 | £1,193 | C | 85% |
56 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 83% |
11 GAMLIN STREET LL18 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 90 | £1,467 | D | 82% |
18 BROOKDALE ROAD LL18 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 82% |
11 MILLBANK ROAD LL18 4NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 88 | £1,511 | C | 82% |
46 ERNEST STREET LL18 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 105 | £1,190 | C | 81% |
7 LAKE AVENUE LL18 1HY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 107 | £1,355 | D | 81% |
23 VICTORIA ROAD LL18 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,500 | 85 | £1,053 | C | 81% |