Estimated value
£204,594
Median £3,354/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £204,594Last sold (Dec 2018): £135,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LL17 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ASHLY COURT LL17 0PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £176,000 | 69 | £2,551 | D | 93% |
23 ASHLY COURT LL17 0PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | D | 92% |
14 NANT Y PATRICK LL17 0BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £217,500 | 65 | £3,346 | D | 89% |
MAES Y COED UPPER DENBIGH ROAD LL17 0BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | D | 86% |
23 NANT Y PATRICK LL17 0BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 68 | £3,860 | D | 86% |
20 ASHLY COURT LL17 0PG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | D | 86% |
6 CLWYDIAN PARK CRESCENT LL17 0BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | D | 84% |
TEGFAN ALLT GOCH LL17 0BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 71 | £4,211 | D | 84% |