Estimated value
£107,010
Median £2,378/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £115,000£172,000
Estimated value: £107,010Last sold (Dec 2022): £115,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LL16 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 TY COCH STREET LL16 5BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 42 | £2,667 | E | 90% |
5 GRAIG TERRACE LL16 3ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,500 | 47 | £2,415 | D | 80% |
36 BEACONS HILL LL16 3UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 45 | £2,378 | C | 78% |
19 BEACONS HILL LL16 3UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 41 | £3,110 | D | 78% |
36 HENLLAN STREET LL16 3PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | D | 77% |
2 YSGUBOR WEN LL16 4PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | E | 76% |
11 TOWER TERRACE LL16 3NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | D | 76% |
90 CRUD Y CASTELL LL16 4PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 50 | £3,440 | C | 73% |
74 PARK STREET LL16 3DE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £99,000 | 50 | £1,980 | D | 73% |