HouseValuation
Home·LL16·Valuation

2, CAER FELIN, LL16 4PR

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,270

Median £2,698/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £305,000£385,000
Estimated value: £310,270Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LL16 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 CRUD Y CASTELL
LL16 4PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000126£2,698D86%
THE PADDOCK (1) PARK STREET
LL16 3DD · Detached
Mar 2026£255,000102£2,500D83%
11 FFORDD COLOMENDY
LL16 5UT · Detached
Feb 2026£327,000112£2,920D82%
4 FFORDD PEN Y MAES
LL16 4YL · Detached
May 2025£305,00098£3,112C82%
20 Y WEIRGLODD
LL16 3JS · Detached
Nov 2025£287,000108£2,657C82%
59 LLYS GWYDYR
LL16 3ET · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000112£2,589B81%
CAMROSE, 1 KAREN COURT
LL16 4RB · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000132£2,614D81%
8 PONT Y BEDOL
LL16 4NF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000139£2,770D81%
16 CYSGOD Y GRAIG
LL16 3TD · Detached
Aug 2025£280,000125£2,240C79%
23 PARC ALAFOWLIA
LL16 3HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address