Estimated value
£310,800
Median £2,775/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £338,000£385,000
Estimated value: £310,800Last sold (Feb 2019): £240,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LL16 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 CRUD Y CASTELL LL16 4PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 126 | £2,698 | D | 89% |
THE PADDOCK (1) PARK STREET LL16 3DD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 102 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
11 FFORDD COLOMENDY LL16 5UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 112 | £2,920 | D | 85% |
8 PONT Y BEDOL LL16 4NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 139 | £2,770 | D | 84% |
17 LON NANT LL16 4BE · Detached | Dec 2024 | £373,000 | 99 | £3,768 | E | 82% |
5 CYSGOD Y GRAIG LL16 3TD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | D | 81% |
7 LON NANT LL16 4BE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £317,500 | 130 | £2,442 | D | 81% |
8 KAREN COURT LL16 4RB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 126 | £2,857 | D | 80% |
6 Y MAES LL16 3JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £302,500 | 109 | £2,775 | D | 80% |