Estimated value
£104,904
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £115,000£127,500
Estimated value: £104,904Last sold (Dec 2024): £122,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LL16 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GRAIG TERRACE LL16 3ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,500 | 47 | £2,415 | D | 88% |
36 BEACONS HILL LL16 3UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 45 | £2,378 | C | 86% |
19 BEACONS HILL LL16 3UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 41 | £3,110 | D | 86% |
39 LOVE LANE LL16 3LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | D | 85% |
36 HENLLAN STREET LL16 3PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | D | 85% |
11 TOWER TERRACE LL16 3NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | D | 84% |
74 PARK STREET LL16 3DE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £99,000 | 50 | £1,980 | D | 81% |
2 ST HILARYS TERRACE LL16 3NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 81% |
86 PARK STREET LL16 3DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | D | 80% |