Estimated value
£184,770
Median £2,053/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £195,000£322,500
Estimated value: £184,770Last sold (Jul 2017): £87,500
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near LL14 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 MAES Y PARC LL14 5BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | D | 88% |
127 BRON Y WAUN LL14 5PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 82 | £1,793 | E | 87% |
31 MAES Y PARC LL14 5BB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 84% |
1 MAES Y PARC LL14 5BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £95,000 | 83 | £1,145 | G | 83% |
1 EWART STREET LL14 5LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | C | 80% |
22 MAESTEG LL14 2SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 96 | £2,469 | D | 80% |
32 MAES Y WAUN LL14 5ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | F | 79% |
69 OFFA LL14 5BP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | C | 78% |
2 AQUEDUCT COTTAGES LL14 5DA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £322,500 | 93 | £3,468 | D | 78% |