Estimated value
£298,144
Median £2,464/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £307,000£375,000
Estimated value: £298,144Last sold (Nov 2018): £182,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LL14 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MAES HYFRYD LL14 5AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 104 | £2,788 | C | 85% |
62 MAES Y PARC LL14 5BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | D | 85% |
THE LAURELS (1) LL14 5DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 128 | £2,398 | D | 84% |
1 EWART STREET LL14 5LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | C | 83% |
1 BRAMBLEWOOD CLOSE LL14 5LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £338,500 | 120 | £2,821 | C | 82% |
3 THE NURSERIES LL14 5NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 81% |
4 PEN Y GRAIG LL14 1LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 119 | £1,891 | D | 81% |
73 OFFA LL14 5DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 111 | £1,982 | D | 80% |
33 OAKLANDS ROAD LL14 5DP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 138 | £2,464 | D | 80% |