Estimated value
£130,568
Median £1,718/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £130,568Last sold (Dec 2018): £110,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL14 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 LONGFIELD LL14 5RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 87% |
5 GEORGE STREET LL14 5HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 85 | £1,718 | D | 86% |
3 OAKDALE LL14 1SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 68 | £1,544 | D | 86% |
11 GLASLYN LL14 3ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 77 | £1,201 | D | 85% |
BRYN BACH, 2 QUEEN STREET LL14 3BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 85% |
31 MAES Y PARC LL14 5BB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 84% |
1 TAI GWYNEDD LL14 3RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 84% |
41 CHURCH VIEW LL14 5PE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 83% |
2 DUKE STREET LL14 6DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £81,000 | 87 | £931 | D | 83% |