HouseValuation
Home·LL14·Valuation

24, FFORDD OFFA, LL14 3RD

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,982

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £179,982Last sold (Jan 2020): £155,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL14 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MORFA (1) BOWERS ROAD
LL14 3TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00073£2,329D87%
3 MAPLE DRIVE
LL14 3LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00093£1,989C87%
6 DELPH ROAD
LL14 3YB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00087£2,471D87%
48 BRO GWILYM
LL14 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00088£2,045C85%
9 HEOL BERWYN
LL14 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00063£2,222D85%
146 CAE GWILYM LANE
LL14 3PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00087£1,552D85%
11 GLASLYN
LL14 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,50077£1,201D84%
FERNLEIGH LLANGOLLEN ROAD
LL14 3RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00071£2,465D84%
41 CHURCH VIEW
LL14 5PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892D84%
30 TREM DOLYDD
LL14 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£143,00063£2,270D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address