HouseValuation
Home·LL14·Valuation

21, BROOK STREET, LL14 2ED

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,556

Median £2,398/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £237,000£480,700
Estimated value: £292,556Last sold (May 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LL14 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MAESTEG
LL14 2SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00096£2,469D85%
4 PEN Y GRAIG
LL14 1LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000119£1,891D84%
WYNNSTAY COURT (25) WYNNSTAY HALL ESTATE
LL14 6LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000114£3,772D83%
BRYN COTTAGES (1) PEN Y LAN
LL14 6HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,700107£4,493E83%
THE LAURELS (1)
LL14 5DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,000128£2,398D82%
45 MELYD AVENUE
LL14 2TB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£260,000108£2,407D81%
CROSBY HOUSE HILL STREET
LL14 1LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£141,500105£1,348D81%
10 PARK STREET
LL14 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950135£1,333C81%
11 COPPERAS HILL
LL14 2SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£217,000119£1,824D80%
19 MAES GLAN
LL14 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00088£1,477D80%

Dig deeper into this address