HouseValuation
Home·LL13·Valuation

4, ALMOND GROVE, LL13 9DR

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,364

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£270,000
Estimated value: £178,364Last sold (Sept 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL13 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ROSE GROVE
LL13 9DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00069£2,406D89%
109 COED ABEN
LL13 9NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00068£1,397D88%
DEE VILLAS (1) BRIDGE STREET
LL13 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£179,95066£2,727C87%
17 FENWICK DRIVE
LL13 9DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00069£2,536D85%
2 EATON DRIVE
LL13 9BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£116,00078£1,487D84%
4 PONT WEN
LL13 8SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00078£1,538C83%
4 FFORDD HENDRE
LL13 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00077£3,506D83%
6 BRYN ESTYN ROAD
LL13 9NB · Detached
Jan 2026£160,00061£2,623D83%
11 ASHBURN WAY
LL13 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714C83%
101 MILE BARN ROAD
LL13 9JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00058£3,276C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address