HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

4, GWALIA, LL12 9LD

Terraced·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£126,988

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £145,000£234,950
Estimated value: £126,988Last sold (Feb 2023): £105,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LL12 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TUDOR COURT
LL12 9PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00054£3,056C81%
STONE COTTAGES (5) HAWARDEN ROAD
LL12 9DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00066£2,061D81%
14 HILLOCK LANE
LL12 8YL · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,00056£3,482E78%
11A FRIARS CLOSE
LL12 7RA · Terraced
Sept 2025£234,95057£4,122D77%
35 CASTLE STREET
LL12 9DW · Terraced
Feb 2025£115,00048£2,396D77%
38 CASTLE STREET
LL12 9DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00063£1,825D76%
14 THE LAURELS
LL12 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00060£1,583D75%
TREWYTHEN PARK (17) VICARAGE LANE
LL12 8US · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00061£2,377D75%
24 CENTRAL AVENUE
LL12 7LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00051£2,059C75%
34 TREWERYN CLOSE
LL12 0RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00048£4,375C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address